Board of Directors

  • Robin Reshard, Chair
  • Tosh Belsinger, Vice Chair
  • Ajit Patel, Treasurer
  • Richard Lamar, Secretary
  • Dr. Brendan Kelly
  • Collier Merrill
  • Jason Nicholson
  • John Panyko
  • Monica Sherman
  • Lt. Gen. Duane Thiessen
  • J.T. Young

VISIT PENSACOLA, INC. STAFF

  • Steve Hayes, President
  • Joyce Black, Visitor Information Supervisor
  • Leslie Brosofsky, Executive Assistant
  • Shawn Brown, Interactive Marketing Manager/Webmaster
  • Lori Coppels, Tourism Sales Manager
  • Brooke Fleming, Communications Manager
  • Leslie Mathews, Convention Sales Manager
  • Larry Orvis, Operations Manager
  • Kimberly Sparks, Accounting Manager
  • Barbara Williams, Destination Services Manager
     

ESCAMBIA COUNTY BOARD OF COMMISSIONERS:

  • Steven Barry, District 5 Chair
  • Grover C. Robinson, IV, District 4 (Vice Chair)
  • Wilson Robertson, District 1
  • Doug Underhill, District 2
  • Lumon May, District 3

 

 


CITY OF PENSACOLA

  • Ashton Hayward, Mayor
  • Andy Terhaar, Council President, District 3
  • Larry B. Johnson, Council Vice President, District 4
  • P.C. Wu, Council Member, District 1
  • Sherri F. Myers, Council Member, District 2
  • Gerald Wingate, Council Member, District 5
  • Brian Spencer, Council Member, District 6
  • Jewel Cannada-Wynn, Council Member, District 7
  • Charles Bare, Council Member, At-Large

VISIT PENSACOLA DESIGN TEAM COMMITTEE

  • Collier Merrill (Design Team Chair), Great Southern Restuarants
  • David Bear, Art, Culture & Entertainment, Inc.
  • Dave Cleveland, HighPointe Hotels
  • Shirley Cronley, Tourist Development Council
  • Nicole Dixon, Gulf Coast African American Chamber
  • Jim Homyak, Pelican Real Estate
  • Dr. Brendan Kelly, UWF Historic Trust
  • Pete King, Mainstreet Properties
  • Buck Lee, Santa Rosa Island Authority
  • Jerry Maygarden, UWF Historic Trust
  • Tina Morrison, Perdido Key Chamber
  • Ray Palmer, Pensacola Sports Association
  • John Peacock, Edward Jones
  • Robin Reshard, Robert Robino Productions
  • Nicole Stacey, Pensacola Beach Chamber
  • Gen. Duane Thiessen, Naval Aviation Museum

DESTINATION 2020 STRATEGIC PLANNING TEAM

  • Steve Hayes, Visit Pensacola, Inc.
  • Mona Amodeo, Ph.D., idgroup & Showcase Pensacola
  • Ellis Bullock III, EW Bullock & Showcase Pensacola
  • Bill Geist, Zeitgeist Consulting
  • Travis Peterson, Impact Campaigns & Showcase Pensacola
  • Kristoffer Poore, idgroup & Showcase Pensacola
  • Carly Quina, idgroup & Showcase Pensacola
  • Lindsey Braxton Shook, idgroup & Showcase Pensacola
  • Jeff Shusterman, Majority Opinion Research
  • Caron Sjoberg, APR, CPRC, ideaworks & Showcase Pensacola
  • Showcase Pensacola Members

SPECIAL THANKS

  • Glenn Breed
  • Doug and Kaye Dickerson
  • Greg Klimetz, Hillcrest Baptist Church
  • Lisa MacKendrick
  • Bobby Switzer
  • Doug Herrick
  • Brian Butler
  • Greg Riegler Photography
  • Matthew Coughlin Photography
  • Jacquelyn Wilson, UWF Historic Trust
  • Michael Duncan